Skip to main content

Research for Stocks

Tools to help you pursue your goals

TRY IT
Preview our stock screener with one of these popular screens.
Merrill Edge clients can access expert stock screeners from:
Expert Screeners
Enhanced Screeners
Security profile pages
TRY IT
View a full-size sample of our security profile page
Merrill Edge MarketPro®
Introducing a new way to get real-time market analysis, #1 ranked global research2, and powerful trading and analysis tools.
  • Real-time market analysis and global research
  • Trading and account access
  • Streaming and interactive charting
  • Fully-customizable dashboard
  • Low minimum requirements

Timely analysis to understand changing markets

Investing Insights

Research and analysis from award-winning BofA Global Research—helps you make more informed decisions.Footnote 1

Research
TRY IT

A Transforming World

Videos & webcasts

Watch Merrill and industry leaders discuss timely investment topics.

Videos and webcasts

Timely insight from
industry professionals.

Leading third-party commentary

Get access to third-party research from Morningstar and CFRA (powered by data from S&P Global), plus the latest financial news from top sources.

Third party research
Read It

Growth vs. Value

 

Markets at-a-glance

Please Wait...

Today’s sector performance

As of 07/31/2020 08:00 PM ET
Consumer
DiscretionaryClick to view Consumer
Discretionary
0.00%
Consumer StaplesClick to view Consumer Staples
0.00%
EnergyClick to view Energy
0.00%
FinancialsClick to view Financials
0.00%

Health CareClick to view Health Care
0.00%
IndustrialsClick to view Industrials
0.00%
Information
TechnologyClick to view Information
Technology
0.00%
MaterialsClick to view Materials
0.00%

Real EstateClick to view Real Estate
0.00%
Communication
ServicesClick to view Communication
Services
0.00%
UtilitiesClick to view Utilities
0.00%

Color:

Today's biggest movers

As of 08/03/2020 07:51 AM ET
SymbolPricePrice
Change
%
Change
Volume
ADT8.610.000.003,242,855
HIHO2.630.000.001,841,004
NIO11.940.000.001,834,609
ZN0.450.000.001,738,444
BORR0.89360.000.001,610,147
AIHS0.68190.000.001,402,488
MARA2.030.000.00975,893
MSFT205.010.000.00768,596
GSAT0.38970.000.00741,184
KODK21.850.000.00737,247

You might also be interested in...

Learn the basics

Help build a solid foundation on investing in stocks.

Powered by Morningstar

Merrill Edge MarketPro®

Our customizable trading platform lets you trade, research, monitor watchlists and more.

Merrill Edge MarketPro™

Ready to get started?

Open An Account 888.637.3343

Find a Financial Solutions Advisor

Schedule a consultation

Footnote 
Institutional Investor magazine announced BofA Global Research as the Top Global Research Firm in 2019 based on surveys held throughout the year. The magazine creates rankings of the top research analysts in a wide variety of specializations, drawn from the choices of portfolio managers and other investment professionals at more than 1,000 firms. BofA Global Research is research produced by BofA Securities, Inc ("BofAS") and/or one or more of its affiliates. BofAS is a registered broker-dealer, Member SIPC popup, and wholly owned subsidiary of Bank of America Corporation. For more information about this award, go to Institutional Investor popup. Rankings and recognition from Institutional Investor are no guarantee of future investment success and do not ensure that a current or prospective client will experience a higher level of performance results and such rankings should not be construed as an endorsement.
Prices, quotes, market values and volumes are based on NASDAQ Basic or consolidated market quote, unless otherwise indicated.
While we believe our pricing information to be reliable, we cannot guarantee its accuracy. Any pricing and other information relating to a security or securities is provided on a delayed basis, not on a real-time basis.

Sector Classifications based on Global Industry Classification Standard ("GICS").

Copyright 2020 FactSet. All rights reserved.

2834831-EXP02012021